Over 2.5 Final — lineups confirmed · Confidence 69%
👀 Alternative: Away team over 1.5 goals · 62% (not in the main record)
SharpBet prediction for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven. Main pick — Over 2.5 (confidence 69%). Cambuur recently scores 2.40 and concedes 1.50 per game (xG 1.47). PSV Eindhoven — 2.00 scored, 1.10 conceded (xG 2.25). The numbers point to a high-scoring game — expected total ≈ 3.1. Form edge to Cambuur. H2H average total is 4.20 goals. PSV Eindhoven sit 7 places higher in the table.
| Metric | Cambuur | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Scores | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Concedes | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| xG | 1.47 | 2.25 |
| xGA | 1.07 | 1.39 |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| BTTS | 60% | 60% |
| Pts/game | 1.80 | 1.40 |
Cambuur — 10 of 18, 15 pts from 11 games, goals 23:22, form W-W-D-W-D. PSV Eindhoven — 3 of 18, 23 pts from 11 games, goals 35:13, form W-D-L-W-L (Europa League places).
Cambuur at home in this competition: 2.00 scored, 2.50 conceded on average. PSV Eindhoven away: 2.80 scored, 1.60 conceded.
Top scorers in this competition (goals): Cambuur: R. El Arguioui (6), I. Hamache (5); PSV Eindhoven: G. Til (7), S. Mijnans (6).
For our pick (Over 2.5) the average price is 1.25, best 1.28. That price implies about 80%, our estimate is 69%. The market rates it higher than we do — the price is not attractive.
| Outcome | Average | Best |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 5.88 | 7.00 |
| Draw | 5.33 | 6.00 |
| Away | 1.41 | 1.47 |
| Over 2.5 | 1.25 | 1.28 |
| Under 2.5 | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| BTTS — yes | 1.39 | 1.44 |
| BTTS — no | 2.81 | 3.10 |
Odds from 10 bookmakers at the time of the pick; the line may move before kick-off.
SharpBet's main pick is Over 2.5, 69% confidence.
Average price across bookmakers is 1.25, best 1.28 at the time of the pick.
Expected total ≈ 3.1 goals based on both teams' form and xG.
By points per game the edge is with Cambuur.
Teams: Cambuur · PSV Eindhoven